Asia-Pacific Informatics Olympiad 2017

Rank Name Delegation rainbow merchant koala Total
1 Yancheng Liang China 100 100 100 300
2 Kawaharai Satoru Japan 74 100 83 257
3 Xuandi Ren China 100 100 52 252
4 Seungwon Shin Republic of Korea 100 100 33 233
5 Wen Yuen Pang Singapore 47 100 85 232
6 Ivan Safonov Russia 100 100 29 229
7 Zewen Fan China 23 100 100 223
8 Kawasaki Riku Japan 100 100 19 219
8 Xing Chen Huang Singapore 23 100 96 219
10 Qianfan Zhang China 23 100 93 216
11 Yubo Zhang China 23 100 88 211
12 Sheng-Fu Wu Taiwan 23 100 82 205
13 Weijun Dong China 11 100 89 200
14 Jacob Por Loong Teo Singapore 23 100 76 199
15 Takaya Yuta Japan 23 100 75 198
16 Sergio Vieri Indonesia 50 66 77 193
17 Jeyeon Si Republic of Korea 11 100 77 188
18 Daniil Nikolenko Russia 23 100 50 173
19 Srijon Mukherjee India 0 100 72 172
20 Amir Azarmehr Iran 23 100 48 171
21 Mikhail Anoprenko Russia 11 100 59 170
22 Sebin Kim Republic of Korea 50 100 19 169
23 Kwee Lung Sin Indonesia 11 100 56 167
24 Nurbakyt Madibek Kazakhstan 47 100 19 166
24 Guangxuan Zhang Singapore 47 100 19 166
26 Hyunsoo Kim Republic of Korea 23 100 37 160
27 Hamidreza Hedayati Iran 23 100 30 153
28 Arsenii Kirillov Russia 47 33 71 151
29 Yehezkiel Raymundo Theodoroes Indonesia 11 100 37 148
30 Clarence Xuan Da Chew Singapore 23 100 19 142
31 Rutchathon Chairattana-Apirom Thailand 11 100 25 136
32 Ali Shafiee Iran 11 100 19 130
32 Mohammad Saneian Iran 12 100 18 130
32 Lam Nguyen Vietnam 11 100 19 130
35 Mohammad Hossein Nematollahi Iran 23 100 4 127
35 Dai Nguyen Vietnam 23 100 4 127
35 Hoang Phan Vietnam 23 100 4 127
35 Nguyen Pham Vietnam 23 100 4 127
35 Quang Nguyen Vietnam 23 100 4 127
40 Zi Song Yeoh Malaysia 23 12 90 125
40 Jaeyun Jung Republic of Korea 23 12 90 125
40 Philipp Gribov Russia 23 12 90 125
43 Yuval Salant Israel 0 100 19 119
43 Anatolii Ashikmin Russia 0 100 19 119
45 Keivan Rezaei Iran 11 100 4 115
45 Nurlykhan Kairly Kazakhstan 11 100 4 115
45 Sanzhar Bidaibek Kazakhstan 11 100 4 115
45 Ji-Gui Zhang Taiwan 11 100 4 115
45 Yen-Jen Wang Taiwan 11 100 4 115
50 Minsol Park Republic of Korea 23 12 77 112
51 Chung-Yao Cheng Taiwan 35 12 60 107
52 Namekata Koichi Japan 47 12 43 102
53 Li Lim Singapore 23 12 63 98
54 Jerry Mao Australia 35 12 48 95
55 Askhat Zhalgasov Kazakhstan 23 66 4 93
56 Naufal Pratama Tanansyah Indonesia 23 12 52 87
57 Mohit Gurumukhani India 11 0 74 85
58 Vano Gamezardashvili Georgia 35 12 37 84
59 Wasu Piriyakulkij Thailand 23 0 60 83
60 Takuto Endo Japan 23 0 57 80
61 Po-Hsuan Su Taiwan 11 12 55 78
62 Anand Bharadwaj Australia 23 0 54 77
62 Hara Toshifumi Japan 23 0 54 77
62 Yoneda Masataka Japan 11 0 66 77
65 Amangeldi Zhusubaliev Kyrgyzstan 23 12 37 72
66 Han Cheng Taiwan 11 33 24 68
66 Pasapol Saowakon Thailand 23 12 33 68
68 Angus Ritossa Australia 47 12 4 63
68 Khanh Nguyen Vietnam 11 33 19 63
70 Christopher Chivers Australia 23 0 37 60
70 Richard Gong Australia 23 33 4 60
70 Febriananda Wida Pramudita Indonesia 11 12 37 60
73 Kerim Kochekov Turkmenistan 47 12 0 59
74 Sanchayapol Lewgasamsarn Thailand 23 12 22 57
75 Muhammad Indra Ramadhan Indonesia 23 0 33 56
75 Alon Keizman Israel 23 0 33 56
75 Cho Hou Tang Macao 23 0 33 56
78 Phawin Prongpaophan Thailand 23 12 18 53
79 Bekzat Tilekbay Kazakhstan 23 0 29 52
80 Tasmeem Reza Bangladesh 47 0 4 51
80 Rauan Omarov Kazakhstan 47 0 4 51
82 Jen Khai Yew Malaysia 11 0 37 48
83 Nir Shalmon Israel 23 12 11 46
83 Farkhod Khakimiyon Tajikistan 11 12 23 46
85 Albert Smith Australia 11 0 33 44
86 Sidhant Bansal India 11 12 19 42
86 Yisrael Clark Israel 23 0 19 42
88 Jubayer Nirjhor Bangladesh 23 12 4 39
88 Rubab Redwan Syed Bangladesh 23 12 4 39
88 Ruhan Habib Bangladesh 23 12 4 39
88 Giorgi Kldiashvili Georgia 23 12 4 39
88 Long Huen Chan Hong Kong 23 12 4 39
88 Hou Tin Chau Macao 23 12 4 39
88 Robin Christopher Yu Philippines 23 12 4 39
88 Fadi Yunes Syria 23 12 4 39
88 Mahmoud Hasan Syria 23 12 4 39
88 Khemarat Boonyapaluk Thailand 23 12 4 39
98 Almog Wald Israel 0 0 37 37
98 Itay Yehuda Israel 0 0 37 37
98 Ron Solan Israel 0 33 4 37
98 Hou Tam Macao 0 0 37 37
102 Rajarshi Basu India 11 0 25 36
103 Saba Tavdgiridze Georgia 23 12 0 35
103 Nalin Bhardwaj India 23 12 0 35
103 Zhi Wei Gan Malaysia 23 12 0 35
103 Mohammad Dwik Syria 23 12 0 35
103 Ziad Kabakibi Syria 23 12 0 35
108 Samir Droubi Syria 11 12 11 34
109 Harris Leung Hong Kong 11 0 19 30
109 Kai Cheong Choi Macao 11 0 19 30
111 Teimuraz Toloraia Georgia 23 0 4 27
111 Shivam Bansal India 11 12 4 27
111 Akbar Madaminov Kyrgyzstan 23 0 4 27
111 Omurbek Dzhamalov Kyrgyzstan 23 0 4 27
111 Wei Xin Tan Malaysia 23 0 4 27
111 Omar Muhammetkulyyev Turkmenistan 23 0 4 27
117 Asif Jawad Bangladesh 23 0 0 23
117 Moudud Hasan Bangladesh 11 12 0 23
117 Mohammad Abu Aboud Jordan 11 12 0 23
117 Mohammad Kilani Jordan 11 12 0 23
117 Mirbek Bakirov Kyrgyzstan 11 12 0 23
117 Jia Jun Lee Malaysia 11 12 0 23
117 Jia Qing Tan Malaysia 23 0 0 23
117 Yip Keng Kan Malaysia 23 0 0 23
117 Chris Jung New Zealand 11 12 0 23
117 Damika Gamlath Sri Lanka 11 12 0 23
117 Alhasan Khadra Syria 23 0 0 23
117 Amir Alnajjar Syria 11 12 0 23
117 Mahmoud Darwish Syria 23 0 0 23
117 Murhaf Aloeer Syria 11 12 0 23
117 Samariddin Sharipov Tajikistan 23 0 0 23
132 Bolot Bekbolotov Kyrgyzstan 0 0 22 22
133 Alexander Go Philippines 11 0 9 20
134 Kin Lok Li Hong Kong 0 0 19 19
135 Nika Birkadze Georgia 11 0 4 15
135 King Kai Chan Hong Kong 0 0 15 15
135 Arsen Kasymov Kyrgyzstan 11 0 4 15
135 Gural Nuriyev Turkmenistan 11 0 4 15
135 Resul Hangeldiyev Turkmenistan 11 0 4 15
140 Farrel Eldrian Wu Philippines 0 12 0 12
140 Islam Orazov Turkmenistan 0 12 0 12
142 Chun Ming Choi Hong Kong 11 0 0 11
142 Wing Yin Lai Hong Kong 0 0 11 11
142 Mohammad Abu Juhaisheh Jordan 11 0 0 11
142 Mohammad Dehayat Jordan 11 0 0 11
142 Fan Meng Hong Macao 11 0 0 11
142 Iat Long Iong Macao 11 0 0 11
142 Wai Kit Kou Macao 11 0 0 11
142 Wai Seng Kou Macao 11 0 0 11
142 Batjargal Altangerel Mongolia 11 0 0 11
142 Cameron Stevenson New Zealand 11 0 0 11
142 Akram Sbaih Palestine 11 0 0 11
142 Waleed Jubeh Palestine 11 0 0 11
142 Andrew James Ting Philippines 11 0 0 11
142 Adithya Narasinghe Sri Lanka 11 0 0 11
142 Devanjith De Silva Sri Lanka 11 0 0 11
142 Janith Wanniarachchi Sri Lanka 11 0 0 11
142 Pasindu Wijesena Sri Lanka 11 0 0 11
142 Davlatkhodzha Magzumov Tajikistan 11 0 0 11
142 Farrukh Karimov Tajikistan 11 0 0 11
142 Jovid Mahmudov Tajikistan 11 0 0 11
142 Ybrayym Gurbanmyradov Turkmenistan 11 0 0 11
163 Ozgun Torcu Turkey 0 0 9 9
164 Baqar Gamezardashvili Georgia 0 0 4 4
Rank Name Delegation rainbow merchant koala Total
1 Wangyenjen Taiwan 47 100 100 247
2 Zerui Cheng China 23 100 100 223
3 刘承奥 China 47 100 72 219
4 Rajat De India 23 100 90 213
5 Sunghyeon Jo Republic of Korea 11 100 100 211
6 Wu Yue China 0 100 100 200
7 Animesh Fatehpuria India 23 100 67 190
8 Alon Kejzman Israel 23 100 59 182
9 Jongbeom Kim Republic of Korea 38 100 37 175
10 Roee Sinai Israel 0 100 70 170
10 Oncescu Costin-Andrei Romania 11 100 59 170
12 Sizhe Li China 0 100 61 161
13 Constantinescu Andrei-Costin Romania 47 100 4 151
14 Erdem Kirez Turkey 35 100 4 139
15 Sosusosu China 0 100 19 119
15 Konstantin Semenov Russia 0 100 19 119
15 Tran Tan Phat Vietnam 0 100 19 119
15 DươNg Vietnam 0 100 19 119
19 Nguyen D.Q. Minh Vietnam 100 12 4 116
20 Xue Zhenliang China 0 100 14 114
21 Lior Porat Israel 0 12 100 112
22 Radoslav Stoyanov Dimitrov Bulgaria 11 100 0 111
23 Bogdan Sitaru Romania 11 12 80 103
24 Huangjinsong China 0 100 0 100
24 Jaehyun Koo Republic of Korea 0 100 0 100
24 Eddy Hsu Taiwan 0 100 0 100
24 Nameless Vietnam 0 100 0 100
24 Zihan Zhu China 0 100 0 100
29 Almog Israel 12 0 77 89
30 Khazhak Armenia 11 12 50 73
31 Ivan Lazaric Croatia 23 12 4 39
32 Sampriti Panda India 0 0 37 37
32 Jaebeom Lee Republic of Korea 0 0 37 37
34 Hamlet Armenia 23 12 0 35
34 Ricky Sentoso 23 12 0 35
36 Idan Izmirli Israel 23 0 11 34
37 Liran Markin Israel 11 12 4 27
38 Cheng-Ao_Liu China 23 0 0 23
38 Duanyongxi China 23 0 0 23
38 Haobo Xu China 23 0 0 23
38 Beka Grdzelishvili Georgia 23 0 0 23
38 He Jiaxuan 11 12 0 23
43 TäHvend Uustalu Estonia 0 0 19 19
43 Lior Hadassi Israel 0 0 19 19
43 Noam Gutterman Israel 0 0 19 19
46 Wang.C.R China 11 0 4 15
46 Josip Kelava Croatia 11 0 4 15
48 Leonard Inkret Croatia 0 12 0 12
48 Ei1333 Japan 0 12 0 12
50 Vardan Armenia 11 0 0 11
50 Parthib Das Gupta Bangladesh 11 0 0 11
50 Jq Fan China 11 0 0 11
50 Liujc China 11 0 0 11
50 Nijinhan China 11 0 0 11
50 Adrian Beker Croatia 11 0 0 11
50 Kunal Jain India 11 0 0 11
50 Aibek Kyrgyzstan 11 0 0 11
50 Samvel 11 0 0 11
50 Bui Viet Dung Vietnam 11 0 0 11
50 Tran The Phong Vietnam 11 0 0 11